TUTORS 2016–17

Leopold Banchini (architect, course director)
Marie-Avril Berthet (geographer)
Tomáš Celizna (designer)
Laure Jaffuel (designer)
Joseph Noonan Ganley (artist)
Remco Siebring (architect)
Elise Van Mourik (designer)
Tom Vandeputte (writer, editor)
Hélène Webers (curator, course coordinator)

TUTORS 2012–16

Anne Holtrop (architect)
Krijn de Koning (artist)
Nicholas Lobo Brennan, Gruppe (architects)
Valentijn Byvanck (curator)
Lionel Devlieger, Tristan Boniver (architects)
Hanne Hagenaars (curator)
Margaret Tali (writer)
Pascal Flammer (architect)
Hanne Hagenaars (curator)
Rinske Wessels (coordinator)
Jan de Vylder, Inge Vinck, Jo Taillieu (architects)
John Lonsdale (thinker and sculptor of landscapes)
Lucy Cotter (artist, writer)
Bas Princen (artist and photographer)
Sophie Krier (designer)

GUESTS

Alice Foxley (landscape architect)
Antonis Pittas (artist)
Armin Linke (photographer)
Brendan Michal Heshka (artist)
Carlos Irijalba (artist)
Christophe Van Gerrewey (writer)
Cécile Brousse, Margaux Amoros (dancers)
Erik Wong (graphic designer)
Gabriel Lester (artist)
Gelitin (artists collective)
Germaine Kruip (artist)
Guillaume Pillet (artist)
Hedwig Houben (artist)
Jacob Voorthuis (theorist)
Jasper Coppes (fine art researcher)
Jeremy Shaw (artist)
Jonathan Muecke (designer)
Joseph Marzolla (artist)
Kersten Geers (architect)
Koenraad Dedobbeleer (artist)
Lara Almarcegui (artist)
Martin Belou (artist)
Min Oh (artist)
Natacha Mankowsky (architect, artist)
Noura Al Sayeh (architect)
Olivier Lelouch & Olivier Lebrun (designers)
Orit Gat (writer)
Petra Blaisse (designer)
Stefano Graziani (photographer)
Steie van Vugt, La Bolleur (designer)
Vincent de Rijk (designer)

PARTICIPANTS 2016–17

Niels Albers
Malissa Anne Canez Sabus
Nadjim Bigou
Gauthier Chambry
Naomi Crede
Arie de Fijter
Paige Fruechtnicht
Carolin Gießner
Eva Hoonhout
Shih Hui Hung
Samuel Kuhfuss Gustavsen
Lily Lanfermeijer
Giedre Lisauskaite
Monica Mays
Aaro Murphy
Liene Pavlovska
Mirko Podkowik
Zsofia Soke
Neeltje ten Westenend
Stef van den Dungen
Rein Verhoef
Kim Waver
Kristoffer Zeiner Christiansen

PARTICIPANTS 2012–16

Cathrine Andresen
Esther Bentvelsen
Nadjim Bigou
Arie de Fijter
Carolin Gießner
Annee Grøtte Viken
Rachel Himmelfarb
Laura Holzberg
Eva Hoonhout
Shih Hui Hung
Christine Just
Lily Lanfermeijer
Ewelina Marta Niedziella
Monica Mays
Loui Meeuwissen
Sahar Mohammadrezazadeh
Chen Mu-Chieh
Aaro Murphy
Johanna Nocke
Alicja Nowicz
Kristine Nørgaard Andersen
Roeland Otten
Zsófia Paczolay
Márk Redele
Julia Retz
Marijn Roos Lindgreen
Maximiliaan Royakkers
Ryuta Sakaki
Lia Satzinger
Nicolò Scatola
Eva Schalkwijk
Dennis Schuivens
Luuc Sonke
Juri Suzuki
Zsófia Szőke
Neeltje ten Westenend
Haruka Uemura
Hein van Duppen
Stef van den Dungen
Elejan van der Velde
Alonso Vázquez
Kim Wawer
Kristoffer Zeiner Christiansen